All Nippon Airways logo
Airline 路 NHStar Alliance

Where to credit All Nippon Airways flights

All Nippon Airways flights can earn miles in 20 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In first class, United MileagePlus earns the most, up to 350% of the distance flown in class F. In business class, United MileagePlus earns the most, up to 300% of the distance flown in class C. The cheapest economy classes, like K, earn at most 50%.

Programs that earn

20

Booking classes

22

Best economy rate

160.93% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

ANA Mileage Club

All Nippon Airways first class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongANA Mileage Club
A

300%

Aegean Miles+Bonus, Miles&More, TAP Miles&Go +2 more

Ethiopian ShebaMiles 250% 路 Air China PhoenixMiles 241.4% 路 Egyptair Plus 200%150%
F

350%

United MileagePlus

Aegean Miles+Bonus 300% 路 Miles&More 300% 路 TAP Miles&Go 300%150%

All Nippon Airways business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongANA Mileage Club
C

300%

United MileagePlus

Air China PhoenixMiles 201.17% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 200% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 200%125%
D

250%

United MileagePlus

Air China PhoenixMiles 201.17% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 200% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 200%125%
J

300%

United MileagePlus

Air China PhoenixMiles 241.4% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 200% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 200%150%
P

200%

Ethiopian ShebaMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 150% 路 TAP Miles&Go 150% 路 United MileagePlus 150%70%
Z

201.17%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 200% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 200% 路 TAP Miles&Go 200%125%

All Nippon Airways premium economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongANA Mileage Club
E

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 150% 路 Miles&More 150% 路 TAP Miles&Go 150%100%
G

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 150% 路 Miles&More 150% 路 TAP Miles&Go 150%100%
N

112.65%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 100% 路 Miles&More 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%70%

All Nippon Airways economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongANA Mileage Club
B

basic, value plus, full flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 150% 路 United MileagePlus 125% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 100%100%
H

basic, value plus, full flex

112.65%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 100% 路 Miles&More 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 75%70%
K

basic, value plus, full flex

50%

Aegean Miles+Bonus, Etihad Guest, Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer

Air China PhoenixMiles 48.28% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 30% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 30%30%
L

basic, value plus, full flex

50%

Aegean Miles+Bonus, Etihad Guest, Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer +1 more

Air China PhoenixMiles 48.28% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 30% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 30%30%
M

basic, value plus, full flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

United MileagePlus 125% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 100% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100%100%
Q

basic, value plus, full flex

112.65%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 75% 路 United MileagePlus 75%70%
S

basic, value plus, full flex

100%

Aegean Miles+Bonus

Air China PhoenixMiles 80.47% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 70% 路 Etihad Guest 70%50%
T

basic, value plus, full flex

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 50% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 50% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 50%50%
U

basic, value plus, full flex

112.65%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 100% 路 Miles&More 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 75%70%
V

basic, value plus, full flex

100%

Aegean Miles+Bonus

Air China PhoenixMiles 80.47% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 70% 路 Etihad Guest 70%50%
W

basic, value plus, full flex

100%

Aegean Miles+Bonus

Air China PhoenixMiles 80.47% 路 Ethiopian ShebaMiles 70% 路 Etihad Guest 70%50%
Y

basic, value plus, full flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 150% 路 United MileagePlus 150% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 100%100%

Programs you can credit All Nippon Airways flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • ANA Mileage Club logo
    ANA Mileage Club
  • Aegean Miles+Bonus logo
    Aegean Miles+Bonus
  • Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 logo
    Air Canada Aeroplan 2026
  • Air China PhoenixMiles logo
    Air China PhoenixMiles
  • Air India Maharaja Club logo
    Air India Maharaja Club
  • Asiana Club logo
    Asiana Club
  • Avianca LifeMiles logo
    Avianca LifeMiles
  • Copa Airlines ConnectMiles logo
    Copa Airlines ConnectMiles
  • Egyptair Plus logo
    Egyptair Plus
  • Ethiopian ShebaMiles logo
    Ethiopian ShebaMiles
  • Etihad Guest logo
    Etihad Guest
  • Eva Air Infinity MileageLands logo
    Eva Air Infinity MileageLands
  • Miles&More logo
    Miles&More
  • Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer logo
    Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer
  • TAP Miles&Go logo
    TAP Miles&Go
  • Thai Royal Orchid Plus logo
    Thai Royal Orchid Plus
  • Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles logo
    Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles
  • United MileagePlus logo
    United MileagePlus
  • Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles logo
    Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles
  • Virgin Atlantic Flying Club logo
    Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit All Nippon Airways flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across All Nippon Airways' 22 booking classes, Air China PhoenixMiles, Aegean Miles+Bonus and United MileagePlus most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do All Nippon Airways economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, All Nippon Airways economy earns from 50% (class K) up to 160.93% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does All Nippon Airways business class earn?

Up to 300% of the distance flown, in United MileagePlus on class C. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit All Nippon Airways flights to Air China PhoenixMiles?

Yes. Air China PhoenixMiles earns on 22 booking classes on All Nippon Airways. For example, class A earns 241.4%, class F earns 241.4%, class C earns 201.17% and class D earns 201.17% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.