Air China logo
Airline 路 CAStar Alliance

Where to credit Air China flights

Air China flights can earn miles in 18 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In first class, Air China PhoenixMiles earns the most, up to 482.8% of the distance flown in class F. In business class, Air China PhoenixMiles earns the most, up to 402.34% of the distance flown in class J. The cheapest economy classes, like K, earn at most 40.23%.

Programs that earn

18

Booking classes

22

Best economy rate

177.03% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air China first class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAir China PhoenixMiles
A

402.34%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 300% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 200% 路 Egyptair Plus 200%402.34%
F

482.8%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 300% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 250% 路 Thai Royal Orchid Plus 250%482.8%

Air China business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAir China PhoenixMiles
C

321.87%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 200% 路 United MileagePlus 200% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 150%321.87%
D

241.4%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 200% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 150% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 150%241.4%
J

402.34%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 200% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 200% 路 Avianca LifeMiles 200%402.34%
R

201.17%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air India Maharaja Club 125% 路 ANA Mileage Club 125% 路 Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 125%201.17%
Z

201.17%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 150% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 125% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 125%201.17%

Air China premium economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAir China PhoenixMiles
E

144.84%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 100% 路 Miles&More 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%144.84%
G

177.03%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 150% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 110% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 110%177.03%

Air China economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAir China PhoenixMiles
B

177.03%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 150% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 100% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100%177.03%
H

120.7%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 75% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 75% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 75%120.7%
K

40.23%

Air China PhoenixMiles

ANA Mileage Club 30% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 25% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 25%40.23%
L

40.23%

Air China PhoenixMiles

ANA Mileage Club 30% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 25% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 25%40.23%
M

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air India Maharaja Club 100% 路 Miles&More 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%160.93%
P

40.23%

Air China PhoenixMiles

ANA Mileage Club 30% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 25% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 25%40.23%
Q

120.7%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 75% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 75% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 75%120.7%
S

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 50% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 50% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 50%80.47%
T

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 50% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 50% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 50%80.47%
U

120.7%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 100% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100% 路 Aegean Miles+Bonus 75%120.7%
V

120.7%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 75% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 75% 路 Avianca LifeMiles 75%120.7%
W

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 50% 路 Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 50% 路 Air India Maharaja Club 50%80.47%
Y

177.03%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Miles&More 150% 路 Avianca LifeMiles 110% 路 TAP Miles&Go 110%177.03%

Programs you can credit Air China flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • ANA Mileage Club logo
    ANA Mileage Club
  • Aegean Miles+Bonus logo
    Aegean Miles+Bonus
  • Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 logo
    Air Canada Aeroplan 2026
  • Air China PhoenixMiles logo
    Air China PhoenixMiles
  • Air India Maharaja Club logo
    Air India Maharaja Club
  • Asiana Club logo
    Asiana Club
  • Avianca LifeMiles logo
    Avianca LifeMiles
  • Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles logo
    Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles
  • Copa Airlines ConnectMiles logo
    Copa Airlines ConnectMiles
  • Egyptair Plus logo
    Egyptair Plus
  • Ethiopian ShebaMiles logo
    Ethiopian ShebaMiles
  • Eva Air Infinity MileageLands logo
    Eva Air Infinity MileageLands
  • Miles&More logo
    Miles&More
  • Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer logo
    Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer
  • TAP Miles&Go logo
    TAP Miles&Go
  • Thai Royal Orchid Plus logo
    Thai Royal Orchid Plus
  • Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles logo
    Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles
  • United MileagePlus logo
    United MileagePlus

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Air China flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Air China economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Air China economy earns from 40.23% (class K) up to 177.03% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Air China business class earn?

Up to 402.34% of the distance flown, in Air China PhoenixMiles on class J. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.