Aegean Airlines logo
Airline · A3Star Alliance

Where to credit Aegean Airlines flights

Aegean Airlines flights can earn miles in 18 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In business class, Air China PhoenixMiles earns the most, up to 241.4% of the distance flown in class A. In economy, Air China PhoenixMiles earns the most, up to 160.93% of the distance flown in class B. The cheapest economy classes, like F, earn at most 50%.

Programs that earn

18

Booking classes

22

Best economy rate

160.93% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Aegean Miles+Bonus

Aegean Airlines business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAegean Miles+Bonus
A

basic, flex

241.4%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 220% · Air India Maharaja Club 200% · Avianca LifeMiles 200%220%
C

basic, flex

241.4%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 220% · Air India Maharaja Club 200% · Avianca LifeMiles 200%220%
D

basic, flex

241.4%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 220% · Air India Maharaja Club 200% · Avianca LifeMiles 200%220%
Z

basic, flex

241.4%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Aegean Miles+Bonus 220% · Air India Maharaja Club 200% · Avianca LifeMiles 200%220%

Aegean Airlines economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAegean Miles+Bonus
B

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Avianca LifeMiles 150% · Miles&More 150% · Egyptair Plus 125%75%
E

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Egyptair Plus 75% · Asiana Club 70% · Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles 70%30%
F

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

50%

Aegean Miles+Bonus

—50%
G

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%—
H

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%75%
J

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Avianca LifeMiles 100% · Ethiopian ShebaMiles 100% · Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%50%
K

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Avianca LifeMiles 100% · Ethiopian ShebaMiles 100% · Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%50%
L

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%50%
M

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%75%
O

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Avianca LifeMiles 100% · Ethiopian ShebaMiles 100% · Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%50%
P

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Egyptair Plus 75% · Asiana Club 70% · Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles 70%30%
Q

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%50%
S

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Avianca LifeMiles 100% · Ethiopian ShebaMiles 100% · Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 100%50%
T

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Egyptair Plus 75% · Asiana Club 70% · Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles 70%30%
U

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

80.47%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Egyptair Plus 75% · Asiana Club 70% · Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles 70%30%
V

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%50%
W

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 100% · Air India Maharaja Club 100% · Avianca LifeMiles 100%50%
Y

light, flex, saver, comfort flex

160.93%

Air China PhoenixMiles

Avianca LifeMiles 150% · Miles&More 150% · Egyptair Plus 125%75%

Programs you can credit Aegean Airlines flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • ANA Mileage Club logo
    ANA Mileage Club
  • Aegean Miles+Bonus logo
    Aegean Miles+Bonus
  • Air Canada Aeroplan 2026 logo
    Air Canada Aeroplan 2026
  • Air China PhoenixMiles logo
    Air China PhoenixMiles
  • Air India Maharaja Club logo
    Air India Maharaja Club
  • Asiana Club logo
    Asiana Club
  • Avianca LifeMiles logo
    Avianca LifeMiles
  • Copa Airlines ConnectMiles logo
    Copa Airlines ConnectMiles
  • Egyptair Plus logo
    Egyptair Plus
  • Emirates Skywards logo
    Emirates Skywards
  • Ethiopian ShebaMiles logo
    Ethiopian ShebaMiles
  • Eva Air Infinity MileageLands logo
    Eva Air Infinity MileageLands
  • Miles&More logo
    Miles&More
  • Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer logo
    Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer
  • TAP Miles&Go logo
    TAP Miles&Go
  • Thai Royal Orchid Plus logo
    Thai Royal Orchid Plus
  • Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles logo
    Turkish Airlines Miles&Smiles
  • United MileagePlus logo
    United MileagePlus

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Aegean Airlines flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Aegean Airlines' 22 booking classes, Air China PhoenixMiles most often pays the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Aegean Airlines economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Aegean Airlines economy earns from 50% (class F) up to 160.93% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Aegean Airlines business class earn?

Up to 241.4% of the distance flown, in Air China PhoenixMiles on class A. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Aegean Airlines flights to Air China PhoenixMiles?

Yes. Air China PhoenixMiles earns on 21 booking classes on Aegean Airlines. For example, class A earns 241.4%, class C earns 241.4%, class D earns 241.4% and class Z earns 241.4% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.