XiamenAir logo
Airline · MFSkyTeam

Where to credit XiamenAir flights

XiamenAir flights can earn miles in 14 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In first class, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns the most, up to 482.8% of the distance flown in class F. In business class, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns the most, up to 402.34% of the distance flown in class J. The cheapest economy classes, like R, earn nothing in any partner program.

Programs that earn

14

Booking classes

19

Best economy rate

321.87% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

XiamenAir first class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongXiamen Airlines Egret Club
A

402.34%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 200% · Air Europa Suma 175% · Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 150%402.34%
F

482.8%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 200% · MEA Cedar Miles 200% · Saudia Alfursan 200%482.8%
P

200%

MEA Cedar Miles

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 150%—

XiamenAir business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongXiamen Airlines Egret Club
C

321.87%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Air Europa Suma 150% · Flying Blue 150% · Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 150%321.87%
D

241.4%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Air Europa Suma 150% · Flying Blue 150% · Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 150%241.4%
I

209.21%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 150% · MEA Cedar Miles 150% · Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 130%209.21%
J

402.34%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Air Europa Suma 150% · Flying Blue 150% · Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 150%402.34%
O

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

—80.47%

XiamenAir economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongXiamen Airlines Egret Club
B

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%160.93%
H

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%160.93%
K

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 50% · Aeromexico Club Premier 50% · Air Europa Suma 50%80.47%
L

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%160.93%
M

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%160.93%
N

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 50% · Aeromexico Club Premier 50% · Air Europa Suma 50%80.47%
Q

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 50% · Aeromexico Club Premier 50% · Air Europa Suma 50%80.47%
RNo partner earning——
T

25%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

——
V

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 50% · Aeromexico Club Premier 50% · Air Europa Suma 50%80.47%
Y

321.87%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%321.87%

Programs you can credit XiamenAir flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus logo
    Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus
  • Aeromexico Club Premier logo
    Aeromexico Club Premier
  • Air Europa Suma logo
    Air Europa Suma
  • China Airlines Dynasty Flyer logo
    China Airlines Dynasty Flyer
  • Delta SkyMiles logo
    Delta SkyMiles
  • Flying Blue logo
    Flying Blue
  • Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles logo
    Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles
  • Korean Air Skypass logo
    Korean Air Skypass
  • MEA Cedar Miles logo
    MEA Cedar Miles
  • SAS EuroBonus logo
    SAS EuroBonus
  • Saudia Alfursan logo
    Saudia Alfursan
  • Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles logo
    Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles
  • Virgin Atlantic Flying Club logo
    Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • Xiamen Airlines Egret Club logo
    Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit XiamenAir flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across XiamenAir's 19 booking classes, MEA Cedar Miles and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do XiamenAir economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, XiamenAir economy earns from 0% (class R) up to 321.87% (class Y) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does XiamenAir business class earn?

Up to 402.34% of the distance flown, in Xiamen Airlines Egret Club on class J. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit XiamenAir flights to MEA Cedar Miles?

Yes. MEA Cedar Miles earns on 15 booking classes on XiamenAir. For example, class A earns 150%, class F earns 200%, class P earns 200% and class C earns 150% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.