Aerolineas Argentinas logo
Airline 路 ARSkyTeam

Where to credit Aerolineas Argentinas flights

Aerolineas Argentinas flights can earn miles in 15 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In business class, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns the most, up to 209.22% of the distance flown in class C. In premium economy, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns the most, up to 209.22% of the distance flown in class D. The cheapest economy classes, like A, earn at most 80.47%.

Programs that earn

15

Booking classes

21

Best economy rate

160.93% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus

Aerolineas Argentinas business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus
C

209.22%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 SAS EuroBonus 150% 路 Saudia Alfursan 150%200%
J

209.22%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 SAS EuroBonus 150% 路 Saudia Alfursan 150%200%

Aerolineas Argentinas premium economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus
D

209.22%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Saudia Alfursan 150% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 125%200%
I

209.22%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Saudia Alfursan 150% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 125%200%
S

209.22%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 150% 路 Saudia Alfursan 150% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 125%150%
W

209.22%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 150% 路 Saudia Alfursan 150% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 125%150%

Aerolineas Argentinas economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongAerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus
A

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50% 路 Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 50%25%
B

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 125% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%125%
E

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50%25%
G

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50%0%
H

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%100%
K

100%

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus, Aeromexico Club Premier, Air Europa Suma +7 more

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 80.47% 路 Flying Blue 75% 路 Delta SkyMiles 50%100%
L

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%100%
M

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 125% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%125%
N

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50%25%
Q

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%100%
R

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50% 路 Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 50%25%
T

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50%25%
U

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%100%
V

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aeromexico Club Premier 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 50%25%
Y

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 125% 路 Aeromexico Club Premier 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100%125%

Programs you can credit Aerolineas Argentinas flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus logo
    Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus
  • Aeromexico Club Premier logo
    Aeromexico Club Premier
  • Air Europa Suma logo
    Air Europa Suma
  • China Airlines Dynasty Flyer logo
    China Airlines Dynasty Flyer
  • Delta SkyMiles logo
    Delta SkyMiles
  • Flying Blue logo
    Flying Blue
  • GOL A茅reos Smiles logo
    GOL A茅reos Smiles
  • Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles logo
    Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles
  • Korean Air Skypass logo
    Korean Air Skypass
  • MEA Cedar Miles logo
    MEA Cedar Miles
  • SAS EuroBonus logo
    SAS EuroBonus
  • Saudia Alfursan logo
    Saudia Alfursan
  • Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles logo
    Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles
  • Virgin Atlantic Flying Club logo
    Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • Xiamen Airlines Egret Club logo
    Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Aerolineas Argentinas flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Aerolineas Argentinas' 21 booking classes, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club, Aeromexico Club Premier and Air Europa Suma most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Aerolineas Argentinas economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Aerolineas Argentinas economy earns from 80.47% (class A) up to 160.93% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Aerolineas Argentinas business class earn?

Up to 209.22% of the distance flown, in Xiamen Airlines Egret Club on class C. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Aerolineas Argentinas flights to Xiamen Airlines Egret Club?

Yes. Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns on 21 booking classes on Aerolineas Argentinas. For example, class C earns 209.22%, class J earns 209.22%, class D earns 209.22% and class I earns 209.22% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.