Royal Jordanian logo
Airline · RJOneworld

Where to credit Royal Jordanian flights

Royal Jordanian flights can earn miles in 12 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In business class, Royal Jordanian Royal Club earns the most, up to 200% of the distance flown in class J. In economy, British Airways Club (tied with 4 other programs) earns the most, up to 100% of the distance flown in class B. The cheapest economy classes, like O, earn at most 50%.

Programs that earn

12

Booking classes

19

Best economy rate

100% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Royal Jordanian business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongRoyal Jordanian Royal Club
C

175%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Finnair Plus 150% · LATAM Pass 150% · Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer 150%175%
D

175%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Finnair Plus 150% · Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer 150% · Malaysia Airlines Enrich 140%175%
I

150%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 125% · British Airways Club 125% · Finnair Plus 125%150%
J

200%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer 175% · American Airlines AAdvantage 150% · Finnair Plus 150%200%
Z

150%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 125% · American Airlines AAdvantage 125% · British Airways Club 125%150%

Royal Jordanian economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongRoyal Jordanian Royal Club
B

100%

British Airways Club, Iberia Plus, LATAM Pass +2 more

Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 75% · Finnair Plus 75% · Malaysia Airlines Enrich 75%100%
H

100%

Iberia Plus, Qatar Airways Privilege Club, Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 75% · Finnair Plus 75% · Malaysia Airlines Enrich 75%100%
K

100%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 75% · Finnair Plus 75% · Malaysia Airlines Enrich 75%100%
L

75%

Qatar Airways Privilege Club, Royal Jordanian Royal Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 50% · Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 50% · Finnair Plus 50%75%
M

100%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Finnair Plus 75% · Malaysia Airlines Enrich 75% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 75%100%
N

75%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 50% · Finnair Plus 50% · Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 50%75%
O

50%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25% · British Airways Club 25% · Finnair Plus 25%50%
P

50%

Iberia Plus, Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Finnair Plus 25% · Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 25% · Malaysia Airlines Enrich 25%50%
Q

75%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 50% · Finnair Plus 50% · Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 50%75%
R

50%

Iberia Plus

——
S

75%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 50% · Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 50% · Finnair Plus 50%75%
V

75%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 50% · Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 50% · Finnair Plus 50%75%
W

100%

Malaysia Airlines Enrich, Qatar Airways Privilege Club

Royal Jordanian Royal Club 50% · Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25% · British Airways Club 25%50%
Y

100%

American Airlines AAdvantage, British Airways Club, Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles +8 more

Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 50%100%

Programs you can credit Royal Jordanian flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards logo
    Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards
  • American Airlines AAdvantage logo
    American Airlines AAdvantage
  • British Airways Club logo
    British Airways Club
  • Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles logo
    Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles
  • Finnair Plus logo
    Finnair Plus
  • Iberia Plus logo
    Iberia Plus
  • Japan Airlines Mileage Bank logo
    Japan Airlines Mileage Bank
  • LATAM Pass logo
    LATAM Pass
  • Malaysia Airlines Enrich logo
    Malaysia Airlines Enrich
  • Qatar Airways Privilege Club logo
    Qatar Airways Privilege Club
  • Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer logo
    Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer
  • Royal Jordanian Royal Club logo
    Royal Jordanian Royal Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Royal Jordanian flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Royal Jordanian's 19 booking classes, Iberia Plus, Qatar Airways Privilege Club and British Airways Club most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Royal Jordanian economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Royal Jordanian economy earns from 50% (class O) up to 100% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Royal Jordanian business class earn?

Up to 200% of the distance flown, in Royal Jordanian Royal Club on class J. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Royal Jordanian flights to Iberia Plus?

Yes. Iberia Plus earns on 19 booking classes on Royal Jordanian. For example, class C earns 125%, class D earns 125%, class I earns 125% and class J earns 125% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.