Royal Air Maroc logo
Airline 路 ATOneworld

Where to credit Royal Air Maroc flights

Royal Air Maroc flights can earn miles in 13 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In business class, American Airlines AAdvantage (tied with 1 other program) earns the most, up to 200% of the distance flown in class C. In economy, Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer earns the most, up to 120% of the distance flown in class B. The cheapest economy classes, like G, earn at most 100%.

Programs that earn

13

Booking classes

20

Best economy rate

120% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Royal Air Maroc business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongRoyal Air Maroc Safar Flyer
C

200%

American Airlines AAdvantage, Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Qatar Airways Privilege Club 175% 路 Etihad Guest 150% 路 Royal Jordanian Royal Club 150%200%
D

200%

American Airlines AAdvantage, Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 150% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 150% 路 Royal Jordanian Royal Club 150%200%
I

200%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

American Airlines AAdvantage 150% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 125% 路 British Airways Club 125%200%
J

200%

American Airlines AAdvantage, Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Qatar Airways Privilege Club 175% 路 Royal Jordanian Royal Club 175% 路 Etihad Guest 150%200%

Royal Air Maroc economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongRoyal Air Maroc Safar Flyer
B

120%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

American Airlines AAdvantage 100% 路 British Airways Club 100% 路 Finnair Plus 100%120%
G

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

American Airlines AAdvantage 50% 路 Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25%100%
H

100%

British Airways Club, Finnair Plus, Iberia Plus +2 more

American Airlines AAdvantage 75% 路 Etihad Guest 75% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 75%100%
K

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

American Airlines AAdvantage 75% 路 Etihad Guest 75% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 75%100%
L

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 75% 路 Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 70% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 50%100%
M

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 75% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 75% 路 Royal Jordanian Royal Club 75%100%
N

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 75% 路 British Airways Club 50% 路 Iberia Plus 50%100%
O

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

British Airways Club 50% 路 Etihad Guest 50% 路 Iberia Plus 50%100%
P

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 25%100%
Q

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 75% 路 British Airways Club 50% 路 Iberia Plus 50%100%
R

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

British Airways Club 50% 路 Etihad Guest 50% 路 Iberia Plus 50%100%
S

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 75% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 50% 路 British Airways Club 50%100%
T

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

British Airways Club 50% 路 Etihad Guest 50% 路 Iberia Plus 50%100%
V

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 75% 路 Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 70% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 50%100%
W

100%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Etihad Guest 50% 路 Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25%100%
Y

120%

Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

American Airlines AAdvantage 100% 路 British Airways Club 100% 路 Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles 100%120%

Programs you can credit Royal Air Maroc flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards logo
    Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards
  • American Airlines AAdvantage logo
    American Airlines AAdvantage
  • British Airways Club logo
    British Airways Club
  • Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles logo
    Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles
  • Etihad Guest logo
    Etihad Guest
  • Finnair Plus logo
    Finnair Plus
  • Iberia Plus logo
    Iberia Plus
  • Japan Airlines Mileage Bank logo
    Japan Airlines Mileage Bank
  • Malaysia Airlines Enrich logo
    Malaysia Airlines Enrich
  • Qatar Airways Privilege Club logo
    Qatar Airways Privilege Club
  • Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer logo
    Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer
  • Royal Jordanian Royal Club logo
    Royal Jordanian Royal Club
  • SriLankan FlySmiLes logo
    SriLankan FlySmiLes

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Royal Air Maroc flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Royal Air Maroc's 20 booking classes, American Airlines AAdvantage, British Airways Club and Finnair Plus most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Royal Air Maroc economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Royal Air Maroc economy earns from 100% (class G) up to 120% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Royal Air Maroc business class earn?

Up to 200% of the distance flown, in American Airlines AAdvantage on class C. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Royal Air Maroc flights to American Airlines AAdvantage?

Yes. American Airlines AAdvantage earns on 20 booking classes on Royal Air Maroc. For example, class C earns 200%, class D earns 200%, class I earns 150% and class J earns 200% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.