Qatar Airways logo
Airline 路 QROneworld

Where to credit Qatar Airways flights

Qatar Airways flights can earn miles in 19 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In first class, Qatar Airways Privilege Club earns the most, up to 300% of the distance flown in class A. In business class, American Airlines AAdvantage earns the most, up to 250% of the distance flown in class C. The cheapest economy classes, like W, earn at most 40.23%.

Programs that earn

19

Booking classes

22

Best economy rate

160.93% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Qatar Airways Privilege Club

Qatar Airways first class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongQatar Airways Privilege Club
A

300%

Qatar Airways Privilege Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 250% 路 Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 200%300%
F

300%

American Airlines AAdvantage, MEA Cedar Miles, Qatar Airways Privilege Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 200% 路 Oman Air Sindbad 200%300%

Qatar Airways business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongQatar Airways Privilege Club
C

250%

American Airlines AAdvantage

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 201.17% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 200% 路 Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer 175%200%
D

250%

American Airlines AAdvantage

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 201.17% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 175% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 150%175%
I

201.17%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Qatar Airways Privilege Club 175% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 150% 路 Oman Air Sindbad 150%175%
J

250%

American Airlines AAdvantage

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 201.17% 路 MEA Cedar Miles 200% 路 Qatar Airways Privilege Club 200%200%
P

200%

Royal Jordanian Royal Club

JetBlue TrueBlue 150% 路 SriLankan FlySmiLes 150% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 125%75%
R

201.17%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 150% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 125% 路 British Airways Club 125%125%

Qatar Airways economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongQatar Airways Privilege Club
B

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 100% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 100% 路 British Airways Club 100%100%
G

50%

Qatar Airways Privilege Club, Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 40.23% 路 Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25%50%
H

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 100% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 100% 路 British Airways Club 100%100%
K

120.7%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Finnair Plus 100% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 75% 路 JetBlue TrueBlue 75%75%
L

120.7%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 75% 路 Finnair Plus 75% 路 JetBlue TrueBlue 75%75%
M

120.7%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Finnair Plus 100% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 75% 路 JetBlue TrueBlue 75%75%
N

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 50% 路 British Airways Club 50% 路 Finnair Plus 50%50%
O

50%

Qatar Airways Privilege Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 40.23% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 25%50%
Q

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 50% 路 British Airways Club 50% 路 Finnair Plus 50%50%
S

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Qatar Airways Privilege Club 75% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 50% 路 British Airways Club 50%75%
T

50%

Finnair Plus, Iberia Plus, Qatar Airways Privilege Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 40.23% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 25%50%
V

120.7%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 75% 路 Finnair Plus 75% 路 JetBlue TrueBlue 75%50%
W

40.23%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% 路 Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards 25% 路 American Airlines AAdvantage 25%25%
Y

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

American Airlines AAdvantage 100% 路 Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus 100% 路 British Airways Club 100%100%

Programs you can credit Qatar Airways flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards logo
    Alaska/Hawaiian Atmos Rewards
  • American Airlines AAdvantage logo
    American Airlines AAdvantage
  • Asiana Club logo
    Asiana Club
  • Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus logo
    Bangkok Airways FlyerBonus
  • British Airways Club logo
    British Airways Club
  • Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles logo
    Cathay Marco Polo Club / Asia Miles
  • Finnair Plus logo
    Finnair Plus
  • Iberia Plus logo
    Iberia Plus
  • Japan Airlines Mileage Bank logo
    Japan Airlines Mileage Bank
  • JetBlue TrueBlue logo
    JetBlue TrueBlue
  • LATAM Pass logo
    LATAM Pass
  • MEA Cedar Miles logo
    MEA Cedar Miles
  • Malaysia Airlines Enrich logo
    Malaysia Airlines Enrich
  • Oman Air Sindbad logo
    Oman Air Sindbad
  • Qatar Airways Privilege Club logo
    Qatar Airways Privilege Club
  • Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer logo
    Royal Air Maroc Safar Flyer
  • Royal Jordanian Royal Club logo
    Royal Jordanian Royal Club
  • SriLankan FlySmiLes logo
    SriLankan FlySmiLes
  • Xiamen Airlines Egret Club logo
    Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Qatar Airways flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Qatar Airways' 22 booking classes, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club, American Airlines AAdvantage and Finnair Plus most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Qatar Airways economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Qatar Airways economy earns from 40.23% (class W) up to 160.93% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Qatar Airways business class earn?

Up to 250% of the distance flown, in American Airlines AAdvantage on class C. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Qatar Airways flights to Xiamen Airlines Egret Club?

Yes. Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns on 22 booking classes on Qatar Airways. For example, class A earns 241.4%, class F earns 241.4%, class C earns 201.17% and class D earns 201.17% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.