Virgin Atlantic logo
Airline 路 VS

Where to credit Virgin Atlantic flights

Virgin Atlantic flights can earn miles in 17 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In business class, Virgin Atlantic Flying Club earns the most, up to 400% of the distance flown in class C. In premium economy, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns the most, up to 209.21% of the distance flown in class S. The cheapest economy classes, like T, earn at most 40.23%.

Programs that earn

17

Booking classes

22

Best economy rate

160.93% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Virgin Atlantic business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongVirgin Atlantic Flying Club
C

400%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% 路 Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Air Europa Suma 200%400%
D

400%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% 路 Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Air Europa Suma 200%400%
I

400%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% 路 Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Air Europa Suma 200%400%
J

400%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% 路 Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Air Europa Suma 200%400%
Z

200%

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus, Air Europa Suma, China Airlines Dynasty Flyer +7 more

LATAM Pass 150% 路 ANA Mileage Club 125% 路 Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer 125%200%

Virgin Atlantic premium economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongVirgin Atlantic Flying Club
H

175%

Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 160.93% 路 Delta SkyMiles 150% 路 LATAM Pass 125%100%
K

175%

Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 160.93% 路 Delta SkyMiles 150% 路 LATAM Pass 125%100%
S

209.21%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Air Europa Suma 200% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 200%200%
W

209.21%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 200% 路 Air Europa Suma 200% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 200%200%

Virgin Atlantic economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongVirgin Atlantic Flying Club
B

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 150% 路 Air Europa Suma 150% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 150%150%
E

100%

Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 80.47% 路 Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50%50%
L

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 100%50%
M

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 100%50%
N

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 ANA Mileage Club 50%50%
O

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 ANA Mileage Club 50%50%
Q

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 ANA Mileage Club 50%50%
R

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 150% 路 Air Europa Suma 150% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 150%150%
T

40.23%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

ANA Mileage Club 30% 路 Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 25% 路 Air Europa Suma 25%25%
U

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 100% 路 Air Europa Suma 100% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 100%50%
V

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 150% 路 Air Europa Suma 150% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 150%150%
X

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 50% 路 Air Europa Suma 50% 路 ANA Mileage Club 50%50%
Y

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus 150% 路 Air Europa Suma 150% 路 China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 150%150%

Programs you can credit Virgin Atlantic flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • ANA Mileage Club logo
    ANA Mileage Club
  • Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus logo
    Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus
  • Air Europa Suma logo
    Air Europa Suma
  • China Airlines Dynasty Flyer logo
    China Airlines Dynasty Flyer
  • Delta SkyMiles logo
    Delta SkyMiles
  • Flying Blue logo
    Flying Blue
  • Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles logo
    Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles
  • Korean Air Skypass logo
    Korean Air Skypass
  • LATAM Pass logo
    LATAM Pass
  • MEA Cedar Miles logo
    MEA Cedar Miles
  • SAS EuroBonus logo
    SAS EuroBonus
  • Saudia Alfursan logo
    Saudia Alfursan
  • Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer logo
    Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer
  • Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles logo
    Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles
  • Virgin Atlantic Flying Club logo
    Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • WestJet Rewards logo
    WestJet Rewards
  • Xiamen Airlines Egret Club logo
    Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Virgin Atlantic flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Virgin Atlantic's 22 booking classes, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club, Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles and Aerol铆neas Argentinas Aerol铆neasPlus most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Virgin Atlantic economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Virgin Atlantic economy earns from 40.23% (class T) up to 160.93% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Virgin Atlantic business class earn?

Up to 400% of the distance flown, in Virgin Atlantic Flying Club on class C. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Virgin Atlantic flights to Xiamen Airlines Egret Club?

Yes. Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns on 21 booking classes on Virgin Atlantic. For example, class C earns 241.4%, class D earns 241.4%, class I earns 241.4% and class J earns 241.4% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.