Garuda Indonesia logo
Airline · GA

Where to credit Garuda Indonesia flights

Garuda Indonesia flights can earn miles in 18 frequent flyer programs, and the one that pays the most depends on your booking class. In first class, Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles earns the most, up to 400% of the distance flown in class A. In business class, Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles earns the most, up to 300% of the distance flown in class J. The cheapest economy classes, like E, earn at most 2%.

Programs that earn

18

Booking classes

23

Best economy rate

160.93% of distance

Base member, best class

Own program earns

By distance

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

Garuda Indonesia first class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongGaruda Indonesia GarudaMiles
A

400%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

SAS EuroBonus 300% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 250% · Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4%400%
F

400%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

SAS EuroBonus 300% · Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 281.64% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 250%400%
P

400%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

Qatar Airways Privilege Club 250% · Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 209.21% · Etihad Guest 160%400%

Garuda Indonesia business class: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongGaruda Indonesia GarudaMiles
C

241.4%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 225% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 175% · Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 150%225%
D

250%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 201.17% · Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 150% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 150%250%
I

201.17%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 200% · Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 150% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 150%200%
J

300%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 241.4% · SAS EuroBonus 200% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 175%300%

Garuda Indonesia premium economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongGaruda Indonesia GarudaMiles
W

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

China Airlines Dynasty Flyer 110% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Etihad Guest 100%—

Garuda Indonesia economy: miles by booking class

Base member rates as a share of the distance flown. Elite members earn more in most programs. Pick a class to see miles for your route.

ClassMost milesAlso strongGaruda Indonesia GarudaMiles
B

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%80%
E

2%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

—2%
G

30%

Qatar Airways Privilege Club, SAS EuroBonus

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 15%15%
H

50%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 30% · Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 30%30%
K

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 80% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 80% · SAS EuroBonus 80%80%
L

30%

Japan Airlines Mileage Bank

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 10% · SAS EuroBonus 10%10%
M

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 80% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 80% · SAS EuroBonus 80%80%
N

80.47%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 80% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 80% · SAS EuroBonus 80%80%
Q

50%

Japan Airlines Mileage Bank, Korean Air Skypass, Saudia Alfursan +1 more

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 40.23% · Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 30% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 30%30%
S

50%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 30% · Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 30%30%
T

50%

Japan Airlines Mileage Bank, Korean Air Skypass, Saudia Alfursan +1 more

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club 40.23% · Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 30% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 30%30%
U

2%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

—2%
V

50%

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles 30% · Japan Airlines Mileage Bank 30% · Qatar Airways Privilege Club 30%30%
Y

160.93%

Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus 100% · Aeromexico Club Premier 100% · Air Europa Suma 100%100%
Z

2%

Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles

—2%

Programs you can credit Garuda Indonesia flights to

Every program with an earning chart for this airline. Whether you can join one depends on the program.

  • Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus logo
    Aerolíneas Argentinas AerolíneasPlus
  • Aeromexico Club Premier logo
    Aeromexico Club Premier
  • Air Europa Suma logo
    Air Europa Suma
  • China Airlines Dynasty Flyer logo
    China Airlines Dynasty Flyer
  • Delta SkyMiles logo
    Delta SkyMiles
  • Etihad Guest logo
    Etihad Guest
  • Flying Blue logo
    Flying Blue
  • Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles logo
    Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles
  • Japan Airlines Mileage Bank logo
    Japan Airlines Mileage Bank
  • Korean Air Skypass logo
    Korean Air Skypass
  • MEA Cedar Miles logo
    MEA Cedar Miles
  • Qatar Airways Privilege Club logo
    Qatar Airways Privilege Club
  • SAS EuroBonus logo
    SAS EuroBonus
  • Saudia Alfursan logo
    Saudia Alfursan
  • Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer logo
    Singapore Airlines KrisFlyer
  • Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles logo
    Vietnam Airlines Lotusmiles
  • Virgin Atlantic Flying Club logo
    Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • Xiamen Airlines Egret Club logo
    Xiamen Airlines Egret Club

Frequently asked questions

Which frequent flyer program should I credit Garuda Indonesia flights to?

It depends on the booking class on your ticket. Across Garuda Indonesia's 23 booking classes, Xiamen Airlines Egret Club, Virgin Atlantic Flying Club and Japan Airlines Mileage Bank most often pay the most. Enter your flight in the Flight Creditor to compare every program for your exact fare.

How many miles do Garuda Indonesia economy tickets earn?

In the best partner program, Garuda Indonesia economy earns from 2% (class E) up to 160.93% (class B) of the distance flown. Full-fare classes earn the most and deep-discount classes the least.

How many miles does Garuda Indonesia business class earn?

Up to 300% of the distance flown, in Garuda Indonesia GarudaMiles on class J. Most partner programs pay 125% or more on full-fare premium classes, plus elite bonuses on top.

Can I credit Garuda Indonesia flights to Xiamen Airlines Egret Club?

Yes. Xiamen Airlines Egret Club earns on 15 booking classes on Garuda Indonesia. For example, class A earns 241.4%, class F earns 281.64%, class P earns 209.21% and class C earns 241.4% of the distance flown, before elite bonuses.

Earning charts from wheretocredit.com, updated October 31, 2026. Programs change their partner charts without much notice, so confirm on the program's own earning page before you rely on a rate.